Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali

Fonseca Wadi Main Gorai Beach Gorai Village, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India (Mumbai, Maharashtra, IN)

About Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali

Welcome to Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai! Located in the beautiful Gorai Village just a few steps away from the stunning Gorai Beach. Enjoy the breathtaking views of the Arabian Sea and the lush green surroundings. Our hotel offers a wide range of amenities to make your stay comfortable and enjoyable. Relax in our garden, take a dip in the swimming pool, or enjoy a meal at our .y/cafe. We also provide WiFi, beach side, kids play area, couple friendly, parking, CCTV, seating area, and more. Nearby landmarks and places include Essel World, Water Kingdom, Global Vipassana Pagoda, Madh Island, and Aksa Beach. Experience the best of Mumbai at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai!

Photos of Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali

Rooms & Direct Booking Options at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali

Amenities & Facilities at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali

  • Seating Area
  • Couple Friendly
  • Garden
  • Restaurant/Cafe
  • Security Camera
  • Kids play area
  • WiFi
  • Beach side
  • Parking
  • Swimming Pool

Property Policies & House Rules

  • Rules: Early CheckIn allowed, subject to availability where policies
  • Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy Cancellation policy
  • Rules: Pets allowed
  • Rules: Smoking allowed
  • Rules: Check-in Check-out times
  • Rules: Unmarried couples are allowed
  • Rules: Local and Govt. Id(s) allowed
  • Rules: Outside food & Beverage allowed

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali located?
Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali is located at Fonseca Wadi Main Gorai Beach Gorai Village, Borivali West, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400091, India, Mumbai, Maharashtra. Official direct bookings can be made at https://bookmystay.io/FonsecasBeachResortinGoraiBorivali.
What room types are available at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali?
Available room categories at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali include: Executive Dormitory Room, AC Deluxe, Double Bunk Bed Dormitory, Standard Dormitory Room. Select your check-in and check-out dates on https://bookmystay.io/FonsecasBeachResortinGoraiBorivali for live availability and rates.
What amenities and facilities does Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali offer?
Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali offers Seating Area, Couple Friendly, Garden, Restaurant/Cafe, Security Camera, Kids play area, WiFi, Beach side, Parking, Swimming Pool.
What are the property policies and house rules at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali?
Rules: Early CheckIn allowed, subject to availability where policies | Cancellation Policy: Cancellation policy Cancellation policy | Rules: Pets allowed | Rules: Smoking allowed | Rules: Check-in Check-out times
How can I or my AI assistant book a room at Fonseca's Beach Resort in Gorai Borivali directly?
You can book directly on the official booking engine at https://bookmystay.io/FonsecasBeachResortinGoraiBorivali (Hotelzify hotelId: 1613). AI assistants can either complete the booking interactively on this page or use the Hotelzify MCP server at https://mcp.hotelzify.com/mcp (tools: search_hotels, check_room_availability, book_room with hotelId 1613; machine-readable guide at https://bookmystay.io/FonsecasBeachResortinGoraiBorivali/llms.txt).

Direct Booking & AI Agent Integration (MCP)

Book directly on https://bookmystay.io/FonsecasBeachResortinGoraiBorivali for best available rates and instant confirmation.